Log in

LAURA WHITMORE MERItORIOUS Achievement Awardees

2021: Katie Petersen, KIPP Bay Area Schools

2021: May Nguyen, California School for the Blind

2019: Bret Schmidt, Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District

2018: None

2017: None

2016: None

2015: None

2014: Robert Spychala, Franklin-McKinley School District

2013: Janine Bauman, Franklin-McKinley School District

2013: Stephanie Haluck, Campbell Union School District (CASP Region II Rep)

2013: Elaine Omanoff, Union School District

2013: Karen Scharff, Evergreen School District

2012: Dr. Rhonda Farber, Campbell Union High School District, Superintendent

2012: Wendy Sharp, Campbell Union High School District, Program Specialist

2012: Fiona Wu, Oak Grove School District

2012: Kristine Tamaguchi, Alum Rock Union School District

2011: Rebecca Arroyo, Franklin McKinley School District, Administrative Assistant for Special Education

2011: Steve Gringas, Mountain View-Whisman School District, Director of Special Education

2010: Karen Belisle, San Jose Unified School District

2009: Walt Reeland, South East SELPA, Program Specialist

2009: Diny Jansen, San Jose Unified School District

2009: Noreen Hennebery Calehuff, Franklin McKinley School District

2008: Leon Davis, Santa Clara County Office of Education

2008: Leslie Bacon, Fremont Union High School District

2007: Nancy Adams, Oak Grove School District

2007: Carolyn Johnson, Franklin-McKinley School District, Administrator

2006: Kim Noll, Santa Clara Unified School District

2006: Dr. Pam McMahon, Sunnyvale Elementary School District

2005: Kit Galvin, Evergreen School District

2005: Claudia Bodgett, Evergreen School District

2005: Michele Burchfield, Santa Clara Unified School District, Administrator

2004: Robin Granse, Mountain View School District

2004: Judith Minium, Santa Clara Unified School District

2004: Dr. Saul Wasserman, M.D. private practice

2003: Cynthia Nose, Campbell Elementary School District

2003: Dr. James Hiramoto, Santa Clara Unified School District

2002: Connie Hilton, Oak Grove School District

2002: Nancy Fitton, Campbell Elementary School District

2002: Dr. Konrad Beck, Milpitas Unified School District

2002: Gary Kishimoto, Evergreen School District

2001: Delores Weichethal, Franklin McKinley School District, Administrator

2001: Eric Simonsen, Gilroy Unified School District

2000: Laura Whitmore, Santa Clara Unified School District

2000: Marya Keeth, Santa Clara County Office of Education

1999: Michael Chrisopherson, Santa Clara County Office of Education

1999: Gary Krikorian, Palo Alto Unified School District

1998: Margaret Trapp, Campbell Elementary School District

1998: Stan Gardner, Oak Grove School District

1997: Carol Winitsky, Palo Alto Unified School District

1997: Judy McCormick, Alum Rock School District

1997: Edwin Hatherly

1996: Darlene Anderson-Moore, Santa Clara County Office of Education

1996: Laura Clark, Palo Alto Unified School District

1995: Rose Dumond, Campbell Elementary School District

1995: Diane Hijos di Bari, Santa Clara Unified School District

1994: Marie Hill, Alum Rock School District

1993: Ray Hills, Alum Rock School District

1993: Dr. Jeff Braden, San Jose State University

1992: Dr. Joe Guzicki, Gilroy Unified School District

1992: Marjorie Lester, Alum Rock School District

1991: Elisa Sklar, Cupertino Elementary School District

1991: La Donne McGowan, Berryessa Elementary School District

1991: James Russell, Los Altos School District

1991: Dr. Michael Goodman, Gilroy Unified School District

1990: Barbara Semenoff, Santa Clara Unified School District

1990: Helen Rubin, San Jose Unified School District

1990: Dr. Karl Mueller, San Jose State University

Email Us: info@sccasp.org

Mailing Address:
SCCASP

5669 Snell Ave #195

San Jose, CA 95123

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software